Board Members & Superindendents


The Sandwich Fair is brought to you by…


Board members Back row: Scott Breunig, Harold Dannewitz, Gene Frieders, Bill Haag, Jimmy Webber, Wiley Updike, Ron Henrich, Matt Wilson. Front row: John Wagner, Larry Dannewitz, Ken Tyrrell, Nancy Rex Not present: Dick Delp.

OFFICERS & DIRECTORS

 Larry Dannewitz

    

President

Kenneth Tyrrell 

Vice President

Bradley Anderson

Fair Manager

 Nancy Rex

Secretary

John Wagner

 

Treasurer


Scott Breunig

Ron Henrich

Matthew Wilson

Harold Dannewitz

Dick Delp

Ken Tyrrell

Gene Frieders

Bill Haag

Jimmy Webber

Dan Breunig


Superintendents, Co-Superintendents & Assistants

General Livestock Superintendent – Kenneth Tyrrell

Open

Beef Cattle

 

Matt Olson

Dairy Cattle

 

Elaine Tuttle

Draft Horses

 

Philip Nielsen

Sheep

 

Brad Temple

Dairy Goats

 

Kurt Mattson

Swine

 

Dick Delp

Rabbits

 

Mike Jackson

Poultry

 

Mike Crayton

Junior

Beef Cattle

 

Sandi Frost

Dairy Cattle

 

John Tyrrell

Sheep

 

Al Dietz

Dairy Goats

 

LaVerne Mattson

Swine

 

Eric Hatfield

Rabbits

 

Carole Hartel

Poultry

 

Mike Crayton

Open

Grains, Seeds & Forages

 

John Wagner

Vegetables

 

John Wagner

Herbs

 

John Wagner

Hybrid Corn

 

John Wagner

Fruits

 

John Wagner

Flowers & Plants

 

Nancy Glover

Needlework

 

Bonnie Young

Clothing

 

Bonnie Young

Art

 

Pam Nelson

Amateur Photography

 

Becky Morphey

Ceramics

 

Becky Morphey

Crafts

 

Pam Nelson

Collections

 

Anne Hilliard, Joyce Swanson & Bill Francis

Foods

 

Pam, Penny & Karen Monkemeyer

Culinary Competition

 

Cindy Akre

Truck Pulls

 

Gene Frieders

Tractor Pulls

 

Gene Frieders

Western Horse Show

 

Carole Hilleson

Class of Speed

 

Jerry Dudzik

Micro Mini Tractor Pull

 

Dick Delp

Junior

Grains, Seeds & Forages

 

John Wagner

Vegetables

 

John Wagner

Herbs

 

John Wagner

Fruit

 

John Wagner

Pumpkins

 

John Wagner

Plants & Flowers

 

Cathy Meyer

Clothing & Needlework

 

Pam, Penny & Karen Monkemeyer

Foods

 

Pam, Penny & Karen Monkemeyer

Art & Ceramics

 

Becky Morphey

Ameteur Photography

 

Becky Morphey

Crafts

 

Diane Stahl

Collections

 

Anne Hilliard


OTHER MEMBERS

Concessions & Displays

 

Ron Henrich, Larry Dannewitz, and Matthew Wilson

Crafts & Demonstrations

 

Eileen Weber

Caretaker

 

Jim Webber

Electricians

 

Harold Dannewitz & Reed Johnson

Grandstand Entertainment

 

Larry Dannewitz & Kim and Ron Henrich

Ag Land Entertainment

 

Gary Skinner

Antique Farm Machinery

 

Roger Peterson

Sandwich Auto Show

 

Doug & Nancy Carter

History Museum

 

Joan Hardekopf

Gazebo Information, Education

 

Karen Breunig, Jackie Dannewitz & Joan Hardekopf

Night Crew

 

Joe Webber

Parking and Police

 

Scott Breunig & William Haag

People Movers

 

Kenneth Tyrrell

Ticket Sales

 

Nancy Rex

Office Manager

 

Tom Merkel

Fair Data Manager

 

Debbie Merkel

Livestock Data Manager

 

Kim Hoffman

Assistant Livestock Data Manager

 

Dianna Richards

Web Coordinator

 

Eileen Baird

 

Additional Hard-Working People

There are so many other people that without whom this fair could not run. They are too many to mention here, but we appreciate all our hard-working contributors.